Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Share |
<

 

Educational Tracks

THURSDAY                                      

BUSINESS INSTALLATION  TECHNICAL

 

8:45am - 10:15am               

 

Tommy Trowel II: Taxes, Friend or Foe

Speaker:  Bruce Hughes


 

In & Out of Your Back Yard

Speaker:  Jay Eaton

 

Panel Discussion: Test Kit Study

Speaker:  Jana Auringer

 

10:15am - 10:30am


BREAK


 

10:30am - Noon

 

Marketing Game Changers for 2018

Speaker:  Pam Vinje 

Best Practices & Techniques for New Construction & Remodels

Speaker:  Greg Musgrove


Technical Bulletin #4:  Discoloration & Scaling

Speaker:  Jonathan Dongell


Noon - 1:45pm

LUNCHEON

 


1:45pm - 2:30pm     

 AUCTION

 



 

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 

NPC LSI Calculator App &

The Saturation Index (SI)

Speaker: Greg Garrett & Robert Lowry


 

Best Practices &Techniques for New Construction & Remodels

Speaker:  Shaun Goldberg

 

Pool Finish Round Table Discussion

Panel:  Jay Stone, Rob Romano, Dana Anderson
FRIDAY


BUSINESS

INSTALLATION

TECHNICAL

 

8:45am - 10:15am

APSP Updates

Speaker:  Carvin Digiovanni

 

Quartz Exposure Techniques

Panel:  Frank Bybee, Bill Brown, Jay Stone


 

Advanced Sanitation Solutions

Speaker:  Jeff Jones

 

10:15am - 10:30am

 

BREAK



 

10:30am - Noon

 

Contractor's State License Board Enforcement & Industry Expert Program

Speaker:  Nick Spirtos

 

 

Waterproofing -A Systems Approach

Speaker:  George Reedy & Trevor Foster

 

Genesis Design 312:  Suitability of Submerged Materials

Speaker:  David Peterson

Noon - 12:45pm

 

LUNCHEON



12:45pm - 1:45pm

AUCTION


 

1:45pm - 3:15pm

 

Piece Work vs. Hourly Work

Speaker:  Nick Spirtos

 

Genesis:  Pool Surfaces Problems & Solutions

Speaker:  Randy Dukes

 

 

Etching Deterioration

Speaker:  Alan Smith

3:30pm - 4:30pm

PAID SPONSORSHIP

 

Cementitious Interior Finishes - A New Perspective

Speaker:  Greg Garrett


Panel Discussion: Use of Chemicals

Speaker:  Dr. Ellen Meyer

4:30pm - 7:30pm

EXHIBITS & RECEPTION